Anita Space logoANITA SPACEPERMANENT MAKEUP
ANITA SPACE · AN INDIVIDUAL APPROACH

Permanent brow makeup

Not to draw a different face, but to enhance yours gently. We agree on the shape, intensity and character of the brow's start in the preliminary design.

Permanent brow makeup
POSSIBILITIES IN THIS AREA

Details that matter

01

Powder effect

Ombré, gradient and other soft-shading options are discussed according to your wishes and skin condition.

02

Hair-stroke technique

The visual effect of fine strokes. The technique's suitability is assessed individually; it is not universal for every skin type.

03

Touch-up and refresh

Assessment of the healed result and later renewal. Old permanent makeup by another artist requires a separate consultation.

Cosmetic information does not replace medical consultation. Disclose allergies, medical conditions, medication, pregnancy and previous reactions. Where necessary, the decision is agreed with a doctor. Individual results and timeframes are not guaranteed.
BEFORE YOUR CONSULTATION

Useful reading

A VIEW FROM PRACTICE

Brows: shape, shade and density

Different goals call for different conversations. Start with what you want to change, rather than just the name of a technique.

Detail of an eyebrow design from the original ANITA SPACE archive.
Original photograph from the ANITA SPACE archive. The technique and stage of healing have not been established; this is not a guarantee of the same result.

Tinting or a pigment design?

Start with a specific wish: make the brow hairs more vivid in colour, define the shape or add visual density where it is lacking. Tinting and permanent makeup serve different purposes. When discussing permanent makeup, the planned pigment design on the skin, its shape and its intensity are assessed separately.

The details that define the look

It helps to show how you style your brows every day and identify the detail you are unhappy with: the front, arch, tail or overall definition. Reference photographs help convey the look you want, but the shape should be considered in relation to your own brows and facial features.

Softness, outline and gradient

It is easier to describe the effect you want in terms of how the brow should look: a soft or more defined front, a light upper edge, a more pronounced tail, even or gradually changing intensity. This makes it easier to agree on the intended result than relying on a technique name alone. The educational materials discuss ombré, a more defined contour effect and gradients separately. The common theme is the distribution of colour accents and density. When choosing, discuss not only the striking appearance immediately after the work, but also the result you want to see in everyday life.

This overview brings together archival educational topics. The photograph illustrates the area of work, but does not verify a specific technique, when the work was done or an expected healing outcome.

Discuss your needs
YOUR FIRST STEP

Let's start
with a consultation

We will discuss your wishes, answer your questions and identify an appropriate next step. Without rushing or ready-made templates.

ANITA SPACE studio corner: a green chair beside a table
THE OFFICIAL ANITA SPACE CHANNEL

See and hear

View all

Videos from Anna's public channel. The YouTube player loads only after you click. Card photographs illustrate the topic and are not video stills.

ANITA SPACE

What matters to you right now?

This short guide will help you find the right section. It does not replace an individual consultation.

Let's start with a conversation

Choose a convenient way to contact Anna. We will agree on the date, price and details of your treatment or training personally.

Clicking opens your phone app or an external service. No request is sent automatically; Anna confirms your booking.

Work by ANITA SPACE

ANITA SPACE videos

The video plays through YouTube. If the player is unavailable, open the video on YouTube.